Metso

10,78EUR -0,37 %
11.546 investorer følger denne virksomhed

Metso is a supplier of technologies promoting sustainable development as well as comprehensive solutions and services for handling aggregates, mineral processing and metal refining all over the world. The company improves the efficiency of its customers' energy and water use, increases their productivity and reduces environmental risks with the help of its product and process know-how. Metso was born from the merger of Metso Minerals and Outotec in July 2020, and its headquarters is in Helsinki.

P/E (23e)
14,41
EV/EBIT (23e)
10,64
P/B (23e)
3,29
Udbytteafkast, % (23e)
3,71 %
Kursmål
11.50 EUR
Anbefaling
Akkumulér
Opdateret
3.5.2023
NASDAQ Helsinki
METSO
Daglig lav / høj pris
10,755 / 10,88 EUR
Markedsværdi
8,94 mia. EUR
Aktieomsætning
1,44 mio. EUR
Volumen
133 t
Risiko og anbefaling
HøjRisikoLav
SælgAnbefalingKøb

Resultatopgørelse

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
Omsætning4.186,003.898,004.236,005.295,006.190,556.563,856.717,026.952,12
vækst-%104.650.000,00 %-6,88 %8,67 %25,00 %16,91 %6,03 %2,33 %3,50 %
EBITDA555,27437,35591,40659,961.039,821.075,081.112,691.064,21
EBIT (adj.)478,57349,35474,40665,96880,82908,84940,07889,68
EBIT432,37277,35424,40503,96880,82908,84940,07889,68
Overskud før skat384,87239,35384,91440,96830,48876,11918,54878,88
Netto indkomst249,87176,35341,21300,96617,66651,60683,15653,66
EPS (adj.)0,350,280,460,510,750,790,830,79
vækst-%-19,13 %63,00 %11,47 %46,43 %5,49 %4,84 %-4,32 %
Udbytte0,000,200,230,300,400,450,500,45
Udbytte ratio93,86 %55,79 %82,30 %53,47 %57,02 %60,43 %56,84 %

Profitability and return on capital

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
EBITDA-%13,26 %11,22 %13,96 %12,46 %16,80 %16,38 %16,57 %15,31 %
EBIT-% (adj.)11,43 %8,96 %11,20 %12,58 %14,23 %13,85 %14,00 %12,80 %
EBIT-%10,33 %7,12 %10,02 %9,52 %14,23 %13,85 %14,00 %12,80 %
ROE24,94 %8,73 %15,93 %13,11 %24,47 %22,72 %21,46 %18,89 %
ROI26,07 %8,39 %12,89 %14,73 %24,07 %23,76 %24,54 %23,33 %

Værdiansættelse

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
Share price (EUR)5,768,189,359,6110,7810,7810,7810,78
Aktier827,61827,61827,61825,64825,64825,64825,64825,64
Markedsværdi4.765,366.765,687.736,467.936,018.900,368.900,368.900,368.900,36
Enterprise value5.545,367.564,688.214,468.620,019.369,519.052,118.719,328.466,98
EV/S1,321,941,941,631,511,381,301,22
EV/EBITDA9,9917,3013,8913,069,018,427,847,96
EV/EBIT (adj.)11,5921,6517,3212,9410,649,969,289,52
EV/EBIT12,8327,2819,3617,1010,649,969,289,52
P/E (adj.)16,5629,0720,4018,8114,4113,6613,0313,62
P/E19,0738,3722,6726,3714,4113,6613,0313,62
P/B2,383,323,443,393,292,942,662,49
P/S1,141,741,831,501,441,361,331,28
Udbytteprocent2,45 %2,46 %3,12 %3,71 %4,17 %4,64 %4,17 %
Equity ratio36,02 %37,72 %40,21 %36,29 %39,59 %43,26 %47,61 %50,57 %
Gearing ratio38,83 %39,19 %21,24 %29,12 %17,27 %5,00 %-5,40 %-12,07 %

Kvartalsdata

Q2/22Q3/22Q4/222022Q1/23Q2/23eQ3/23eQ4/23e2023e
Omsætning1.295,001.402,001.434,005.295,001.418,001.546,091.535,351.691,126.190,55
EBITDA26,79231,39224,96659,96236,76266,19258,39278,471.039,82
EBIT-12,21192,39184,96503,96197,01226,44218,64238,72880,82
Overskud før skat-23,81176,59168,96440,96185,01213,94206,14225,38830,48
Netto indkomst-18,81131,19100,96300,96140,01158,32152,55166,78617,66