Privacy preferences
Inderes uses cookies to provide a better user experience and a personalised service. By consenting to the use of cookies, we can develop an even better service and will be able to provide content that is interesting to you.
  • Forum
  • Stock Markets
    • MarketsLive prices, indices, and market performance
    • Stock CalendarUpcoming earnings, listings, and corporate events
    • Dividends CalendarFuture and past dividends
  • Companies
    • CompaniesBrowse and filter the full list of listed companies
    • DiscoveryInspiration for your next investment
    • IPOsNew listings and upcoming public offerings
    • AGM InvitationsAnnual general meeting dates and shareholder info
  • Stock Research
    • ResearchExpert stock analysis and recommendations
    • ArticlesNews, insights, and market commentary
    • inderesTVVideo hub for stock research, analysis, and expert commentary
    • TranscriptsFull text records of earnings calls and investor meetings
    • Stock ComparisonCompare financials and performance across multiple stocks
    • Earnings SeasonCompare EPS estimates to reported results
    • Short SellingSee which listed companies have disclosed short interest
    • Compound Interest CalculatorSee how your savings grow with the power of compound interest.
Find us on social media
  • Inderes Forum
  • Youtube
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
Get in touch
  • info@hcandersencapital.dk
  • Bredgade 23B, 2. sal
    1260 København K
Inderes
  • About us
  • Our team
  • Careers
  • Inderes as an investment
  • Services for listed companies
Our platform
  • FAQ
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Disclaimer

Inderes’ Disclaimer can be found here. Detailed information about each share actively monitored by Inderes is available on the company-specific pages on Inderes’ website. © Inderes Oyj. All rights reserved.

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

GREENMRegulatory press release15.10.2026, 14.44

Company Announcement no. 217 – 2026

Copenhagen, 15 October 2026

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

On 9 October 2026, GreenMobility A/S (“GreenMobility”) initiated a share buy-back programme of up to DKK 5.0 million (ref. Company Announcement no. 214-2026). Under the share buy-back programme, GreenMobility may repurchase shares up to a maximum amount of DKK 5.0 million, and no more than 89,000 shares, corresponding to approximately 1.5 percent of the share capital of the company.

The share buyback programme will be conducted in accordance with the Safe Harbour rules set out in Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 (“the Commission Delegated Regulation”).

The following transactions have been made under the share buy-back programme:

 Number of shares bought backAverage transaction price (DKK)Total transaction value (DKK)
Accumulated, previous announcement00.000
9 October 20261,39062.0786,280
12 October 20261,48066.4298,299
13 October 20261,55062.5296,900
14 October 20261,70063.39107,765    
15 October 20261,77062.60110,796
Accumulated under the programme7,89063.38500,040

Following these transactions, GreenMobility holds a total of 66,403 shares, corresponding to 1.12 percent of the company’s total share capital of 5,916,553 shares.

Contact and further information

Mads Korning, CFO and Head of ESG

T: +45 42 55 05 18

E-mail: mak@greenmobility.com

Appendix

SharesTickerPriceTimeExchange
500GREENM.CO62,220261009 09:10:29.359805XCSE
428GREENM.CO6220261009 11:06:30.241923XCSE
161GREENM.CO6220261009 11:33:46.406170XCSE
85GREENM.CO6220261009 13:18:35.839731XCSE
216GREENM.CO6220261009 13:23:38.908506XCSE
12GREENM.CO6420261012 09:06:46.558000XCSE
155GREENM.CO6420261012 09:08:34.470284XCSE
33GREENM.CO6420261012 10:06:04.770696XCSE
32GREENM.CO6420261012 10:06:36.749085XCSE
55GREENM.CO6420261012 10:24:11.211719XCSE
26GREENM.CO6720261012 13:02:42.208313XCSE
100GREENM.CO6720261012 13:20:08.316684XCSE
1066GREENM.CO6720261012 14:25:40.674513XCSE
1GREENM.CO6720261012 14:31:18.017473XCSE
750GREENM.CO6220261013 09:01:58.257685XCSE
800GREENM.CO6320261013 12:11:56.619727XCSE
72GREENM.CO63,220261014 11:10:31.616697XCSE
800GREENM.CO63,420261014 11:40:59.611283XCSE
102GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:03:02.221394XCSE
99GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:24:53.749215XCSE
10GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:45:53.705851XCSE
617GREENM.CO63,420261014 15:00:15.392178XCSE
168GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551479XCSE
52GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551479XCSE
650GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551521XCSE
10GREENM.CO62,420261015 10:05:19.296086XCSE
392GREENM.CO62,420261015 10:13:59.881893XCSE
498GREENM.CO62,420261015 11:49:48.525593XCSE